Kartik Fine Arts


KARTIK FINE ARTS (Regd)

PH: 2499 7788
E-mail: kartikfinearts@gmail.com
In association with India Cements Limited
Co-Sponsors - Saba Foundation

36th Year Art Festival

From 01.12.2010 to 31.12.2010

Programmes for the Month of DECEMBER, 2010


01.12.2010 Wednesday NARADA GANA SABHA Main Hall (PH: 2499 3201)
  05:30 PM - Inaguaration
07:30 PM - Dance by Subanjali Sadgurudas Disciple of Narasimhachari and Smt. Vasanthalakshmi

NARADA GANA SABHA MAIN HALL (PH: 2499 3201)
Date   10.30AM to 12.30 PM< 04:30 PM to 06:30 PM 06:45 PM to 09:00 PM
02.12.2010 Thursday   Isai Peroli N.Vijay Siva - Isai Peroli R.K.Sriram Kumar - Manoj Siva - Anirudh Athraya Isai Peroli U.Shrinivas - Mandolin - S.D.Sridhar - Srimushman Rajarao - S.V.Ramani - Srirangam Kannan
03.12.2010 Friday   Isai Payanam by Charulatha Mani - B.Ananthakrishnan - S.J.Arjun Ganesh 07:00 PM Mother Creations presents Priyamudam Appa by C.V.Chandramohan
04.12.2010 Saturday   Isai Peroli Ranjani Gayathri - Mysore C.Srikanth - Poongulam Subramanian - K.V.Gopalakrishnan Isai Peroli P.Unnikrishnan - Isai Peroli R.K.Sriram kumar - P.Sathish Kumar - Dr.S.Karthik
05.12.2010 Sunday   Isai Peroli Nithyasri Mahadevan - B.Ragavendra Rao - P.Sathish Kumar - Bangalore Srisailam Mahadevam Maha Sainam Bhaje by Anitha Guha Dance Ballet
06.12.2010 Monday   Isai Peroli Ptiya Sisters - Shanmugapriya & Haripriya - M.A.Krishnaswamy - P.Satiskumar - B.Srisundarakumar Tamil Isai Vendar Madurai T.N.Seshagopalan - M.Chandrasekaran - Vellore Ramabadran
07.12.2010 Tuesday   Dance Ballet By Kalashethra Mohini attam & Kathakali by Jayaprabha Menon
08.12.2010 Wednesday   Isai Chuddar Sikil C.Guruchaan - Mysore Srikanth - Thiruvarur Bhakthavasalam Tamil Isai Vendar Aruna Sairam - Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi -P.Sathiskumar - S.V.Ramani
09.12.2010 Thursday   Isai Peroli malladi Brothers, S.Varadrajan - Umayalpuram Sivaraman - B.Srisundar Kumar Isai Peroli Sanjay Subramanian - Nagai Muralidharan - P.Satishkumar - Srirangam Kannan
10.12.2010 Friday   K.J.Yesudos - Nagai Muralidharan - K.V.Prasad Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan
11.12.2010 Saturday   Rajesh Vaidhya - vadhyalahari Dr. Padma Subramaniam - Bharathanatyam
12.12.2010 Sunday Stage Creations Presents KathadY Ramamurthy in Ayya,Amma, Amma by Crazy Mohan. 06.00 PM -Muralidaran's Silapathigaram (dance musicals) featuring Madurai.R.Muralidaran as Kovalan, Uma murali as Madhavi, Lavanya Sankar as Kannagi
13.12.2010 Monday   Vijayalakshmi Subramanian - Dr.R.Hemalatha - Tanjore Ramadoss - Adambakkam K.Shankar Isai peroli Sudha Raghunathan - B.Raghavendra Rao - Mannargudy A.Easwaran - B.Sri Sundarakumar - R.Raman
Download


NARADA GANA SABHA MINI HALL (PH: 2499 3201)
Date   10:00 AM to 12:00 PM 12:15 PM to 01:45 PM 02:00 PM to 04:00 PM
02.12.2010 Thursday Amrutha Venkatesh - G.Venkatasubramanian - R.Sankaranarayanan - Nerkunram Manigandan Arundhathi Krishnan - R.Rajesh J.Aravind Brinda Manickavachagam - K.J.Dileep - Srivanchium Sriram
03.12.2010 Friday G.Ramanathan - Saxophone - V.Suresh Babu - Ambur Padmanabhan - S.Sunil Kumar Sushma Somasekar -      Ragul Srinivasan - Ammangudi Ramnarayanan Vidya Kalyanaraman - Sri Lakshmi Venkataramani - Calcutta Karthik
04.12.2010 Saturday T.R.Vasudevan - B.Ananthakrishnan - S.J.Arjun Ganesh - D.V.Venkatasubramanian Ramya Kannan - G.Suresh Kumar - Nellai Srikrishnan N.Harish - Roopa Rajagopal - K.Swamynathan
05.12.2010 Sunday Jayanthi Sridharan -     Kalyani Shankar - Kumbakonam Ramakrishnan - N.Narasimhan V.Deekshitha - C.V.Krishnasubramanian - R.Aksayram V.Deepika - S.P.Ananthapadmanabhan - A.V.Manigantan
06.12.2010 Monday S.Srinivasan - Veena - Cherthali Ananthakrishnan B.S.Purushothaman Srivaralakshmi - Keyboard - S.K.Raghav Smiha - Thiruppanthurathi Vishwanathan Vasutha Ravi - Srilakshmi Venkataramani - Erode Nagarajan
07.12.2010 Tuesday M.Nandhini - Violin Solo - T.K.Ramakrishnan - Kottayam Radhakrishnan R.Nithya & Vidhya - Ganesh Kumar - Madurai B.Sundar Shimoga Kumaraswamy - Saxophone - Selvaprasad - Thirunageswaram S.Manikantan
08.12.2010 Wednesday Savita Sriram - B.Ananthakrishnan S.Venkatasubramanian - Ernakulam Ramakrishnan Krithika Natarajan - Dineshkumar - Mannargudi V.Sheryas Nadhamuni Gayathri - K.J.Dilip - B.Sai Shankar
09.12.2010 Thursday Isai chudar Ranjani Guru Prasad - C.N.Srinivasamurthy - B.Ganapathyraman - Nerkundram Shankar Girija Shankar - Srividya R.S.Iyer - S.Harishkumar K.Subiksha - S.Raghuraman - N.C.Bharathwaj
10.12.2010 Friday Gayathri Sankaran - M.balakrishnan - Vittal Ramaiah - B.Subbarao Sundararaman - R.Rajesh - Tanjore Balakrishnan Poornima Krishnan - T.Hemamalini - S.J.Arjun Ganesh
11.12.2010 Saturday N.Bhairavi & N.Malavi - R.Ambika Prasad -          Delhi Sriram - C.S.venkataramanan Ayyar Sisters - Srividhya and Sudha - Anuthama Murali - Bangalore Adamya Pallavi Prasanna - Akkarai Swarnalatha - K.Parthasarathy
12.12.2010 Sunday Isai ChudarAmrutha Murali - Ranjani Ramakrishnan - R.Sankaranarayanan - G.Hariharasharma Lalitha Mohan - Sudha R.S.Iyer - Trivandram Hariharan S.M.Vilasini - Bombay Anand - Neyveli Ramakumar
13.12.2010 Monday Isai Chudar K.Bharatsundar - H.N.Bhaskar - Trivandram Balaji - S.Harihara Subramanium Rajani Hariharan - S.Kamachi - L.Subramanian Smitha Madhav - H.V.Raghuram - Paiyur Gopalakrishnan
Download


BHARATHIYA VIDYA BHAVAN MINI HALL
Date   10:00 AM to 12:00 PM 12:15 PM to 01:45 PM 02:00 PM to 04:00 PM 05:00 PM to 06:45 PM 07:00 PM to 09:00 PM
14.12.2010 Tue Salem Shriram - R.Sathiskumar - Thiruvidaimaruthur Sankaran - Chandrasekara Sharma Shaithra Sairam- Shradha Ravindran-Patri Raghavan Erode Anantharaman - R.Rahul - R.Suriya Narayanan    
15.12.2010 Wed K.R.Saranathan - M.A.Sundaresan - Trivandrum Vaidhyanathan - Papanasam Sethuraman Shoba Sriram - B.Sudha - Keran Vangipuram Lavanya - M.S.Anantha Krishnan - Tanjore Praveen Kumar     
16.12.2010 Thu Sumathi Narayanan - Neela Jayakumar - V.R.Jayakumar - Madipakkam Gopalakrishnan Radhika Muthukrishnan - R.Priyamvadha - Thruvengadu Venkataraman Niranjana Srinivasan - K.P.Nandhini - R.Ramkumar    
17.12.2010 Fri D.B.Ashwin - Nishant Chandran - Thiruchur Narendran - Alathur T.Rajaganesh Palakkadu M.Venugopal - Shraddha Ravindran - Nagai Narayanan Subhiksha Rangarajan - Akkarai Swarnalatha - Guru Ragavendra    
18.12.2010 Sat Yamni Ramesh - R.Ambika Prasad - Mudhra Bhaskar Venu Madav - Aporva Krishna - Madurai B. Sundar Rahul Narayanan - Karaikal Venkata Subramanian - Kumbakonam Swaminathan    
19.12.2010 Sun Isai Chudar K.Gayathri - S.P.Anantha Padmanabhan - B.Sivaraman - G.Ravichandran Calcutta Kala Chitra C.K.Vijayaragavan - R.Raghunath K.Dharini - M.Rajeev - B.Srivatsan    
20.12.2010 Mon Roopa Mahadevan - Kovai S. Chandran - B.Sivaram - S.Krishna Visalakshi Sankar - Ashwin Ramanathan - Sanjay Subramanian Nirmala Rajasekar - Veena - Delhi Sairam - S.Krishna    
21.12.2010 Tue Calcutta Srividhya - Melakkavari Thiagarajan - Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar - C.S.Venkataramanan Shyam Murali Saxophone - K.Gokul - David Nelson Aparna Thiagaragan - Jayanthi Keshav    
22.12.2010 Wed       Jayapradha Ramamurthy Flute - R.kailasam - Manakkal Sriram Madipakkam Gopalakrishnan Aruna Ranganathan - Melakavari Thiyagarajan - Kalakadu Srinivasan - Ernakulam Ramakrishnan
23.12.2010 Thu       Madurai T.N.S.Krishna - V.Sanjeev - M.S.Varadhan - B.S.Purusothaman Bhushany Kalyanaraman - Pakala Ramdoss - A.S.Ranganathan - Nanganallur Swaminathan
24.12.2010 Fri       Subha Ganesh - Kalyani Shankar - K.Ramakrishnan - Thirvarur K.Venkatesh Sikkal Mala - Chandrasekar Flute - Charulatha Ramanujam - Palladam Ravi - Srikrishna
25.12.2010 Sat Natyadarshan Dance Seminar    
Inaugural Session     Shankar Ramani - Kandadevi Vijayaragavan - Papanasam Kumar - Nanganallur Swaminathan Sangeetha Sivakumar - V.V.S.Murari - Melekkaveri Balaji - Anirudh Atherya
26.12.2010 Sun       Sangeetha swaminathan - Nishant Chandran - Tanjore Subramanian - K.V.R.S.Mani Dr.R.Ganesh - V.V.Srinivasa Roa - S.Balashankar - A.S.krishnan
27.12.2010 Mon       Kunnakudi M.Balamuralikrishna - B.U.Ganesh Prasad - Cherthlai Anantha Krishnan - Trichy Murali Radha Baskar - Maelakaveri Thiyagarajan - Thivandrum Vadhiyanathan - Nerkundram Shankar
28.12.2010 Tue       V.Sankaranarayanan - G. Venkatasubramanian - Nellai A.Balaji - G.Ravichandran Revathy Krishnan - Veena
29.12.2010 Wed       P.V.Parameshwaran - Mullaivasal G.Chandramouli - Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar - H.Prassana Sriram GangaDharan - Nagai Sriram - Prapanchem Ravi - N.Rajaraman
30.12.2010 Thu       Geeta Bennett - Veena - Anagarai V.Rajasekar - Adambakkam Shankar Lakshmi Rangarajan - Padmashanker - Mannarkoil J.Balaji - D.V. Venkata subramanian
31.12.2010 Fri       K.Bhaskaran Flute - Mullaivasal G.Chandramouli - Ramesh Srinivasan Vasundra Rajagopal - A.G.Gnana Sundram - Trivandram Balaji - N.Rajaraman
Download


BHARATHIYA VIDYA BHAVAN MAIN HALL
Date   05:00 PM to 06:45 PM 07:00 PM to 09:00 PM
14.12.2010 Tuesday Dr.M.Narmadha - Violin Solo - Poongulam Subramanian - Pudukottai Ramachandran Geetha Rajasekar - M.A.Krishnaswamy - Neyveli Skendasubramanian - H.Sivaramakrishnan
15.12.2010 Wednesday Isai Peroli Gayathri Girish - Mysore V.Srikanth - Isai Peroli J.Vaidhyanathan - Guruprasana Isai Peroli Neyveli Santhanagopalan - V.V.Ravi - Mannargudi A.Eashwaran - N. Govindharajan
16.12.2010 Thursday Isai Peroli Gayathri Venkataraghavan - V.V.Ravi - Mannarkoil J.Balaji - Madipakkam Murali Isai Peroli Lalgudi G.J.R.Krishnan - Vijayalakshmi - Violinduet - Banglore Arjunkumar - Vaicom Gopalakrishnan
17.12.2010 Friday Tamil Isai Vendar O.S.Thiagarajan - M.A.Sundaresan - Neyveli Narayanan - B.S.Purusothaman Bharathanatyam by Natanamamani Urmila Sathyanarayan
18.12.2010 Saturday 06.00 PM -Taalapatra- Hymns from the hills- An unique solo dance feature of rare Annamacharya Krithis by Nadanamamani DR. ANANDA SHANKAR JAYANT 07.30 PM - Bharatanatyam by Prof. Chitra Viesweswaran 
19.12.2010 Sunday 06.00 PM - Tamil Isai Vendar Guru Karaikudi Mani presents- Panchamukhi 07.30 PM - Priyadharshini Govind
20.12.2010 Monday 06.00 PM - Narthaki Nataraj 07.30 PM - Nadanamamani Shobana ensemble Shivaloganathanai Kanden
21.12.2010 Tuesday 06.00 PM - Sailaja 07.30 PM - Malavika Sarukkai
22.12.2010 Wednesday 6.00 PM - Nadanamamani Bargavi Gopalan 07.30 PM -    Rajeashwari Sainath
23.12.2010 Thursday 06.00 PM - Nadanamamani Lavanya Ananth 07.30 PM - Nadanamamani Srinidhi Chidambram
24.12.2010 Friday Dance by Priya jayaram disciple and daughter of Saraswathy 07.30 PM - Nadanamamani Rama Vadhiyanathan- Bharathanatyam
25.12.2010 Saturday 03.00 PM - Madhioli Book Release Function  
06:00 PM Sridhar & Anuradha Sridhar - Bharathanatyam 07.30 PM -ALARMELVELLI- Bharathanatyam
26.12.2010 Sunday 09.30 AM - Natyadhsharan  
27.12.2010 Monday 06.00 PM - Madavi Mudgil- Odissi  
28.12.2010 Tuesday 06.00 PM - Natya Chudar Vaisnavi sainath 07.30 PM -Thyaga Rahasyam- The search for the blue lotus" on sri Thyagarajaswamy of Tiruvarur by Roja Kannan
29.12.2010 Wednesday 06.00 PM - Vaijayanthi Mala Bali- Bharathnatyam 07.30 PM - Kathak Recital by Jayanth Kastaur
30.12.2010 Thursday 06.00 PM - a million SITA-s by Anita Ratnam Music by Lakshmi and Subhiksha Rangarajan and Viji Krishnan on violin 07.30 PM - Nadanamamani Srikala Bhart-Bharathanatyam
31.12.2010 Friday 06.00 PM - Nadanamamani Uma Murali Krishna 07.30 PM - Ambika Kameshwar-Bharathanatyam
Download


DANCE FESTIVAL
01.01.2011 Saturday Bharathia Vidya Bhavan Main Hall (PH: 24640811)
05:30 PM - Inaguaration of Dance Festival
06.00 PM - Natya Chudar Ashwini Vishwanathan
07:30 PM - Natya Chudar Bhavya Balasubramaniam
Date   Venue 06.00 PM 07.30 PM
02.01.2011 Sunday Bharathia Vidya Bhavan Main Hall
(PH: 24640811)
Adhithi Rama Venkataraman Meenakshi Chitranjan (P)
03.01.2011 Monday Bharathia Vidya Bhavan Main Hall
(PH: 24640811)
Nadanamamani Divya Kasthuri Krishna Chidambram
04.01.2011 Tuesday Bharathia Vidya Bhavan Main Hall
(PH: 24640811)
Bharatanatyam recital by Saraswathi Krishnakumar, Senior disciple of Dr.Padma Subramanyam Muthamizh Maalai by Radhika Surjith troup along with Smt.Revathy Sankaran
05.01.2011 Wednesday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
Natya Chudar Lavanya Raghuraman Sowjanya Suresh (Dis. Urmila Sathiyanarayanan)
06.01.2011 Thursday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
Sharanya Sampath Lakshmi Ramaswamy
07.01.2011 Friday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
Sumanna Santhanam Sneha Sunil
08.01.2011 Saturday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
Vani Vetrivel Uma B.Ramesh
09.01.2011 Sunday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
Vamika - CBE Sutikrishna Veeravalli
10.01.2011 Monday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
Mohiniyattam by Smitha Rajan Aparna Jayaram (Mohini Attam) (Dis. Of Gopika)
11.01.2011 Tuesday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
Anirudha Knight Pranathi Ramadurai (Dis. Of Radha)
12.01.2011 Wednesday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
B.Arabhi Nadanamamani Priya Murali (Dis. Of Sudha Rani)
13.01.2011 Thursday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
Archana Narayanamurthy Natya Chudar Aishwaraya Narayanaswamy (Anitha Gugha)
14.01.2011 Friday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
Janaki Rangarajan Sarayu Sai
15.01.2011 Saturday Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall
(PH: 24993201)
J.Suryanarayanamurthy Jyotsna Jagannathan (Dis. Of A.Lakshmi)
16.01.2011 Sunday Bharathia Vidya Bhavan Main Hall
(PH: 24640811)
Natya Chudar       Anuroopitha Sampath (Dis. Of Shobana) Priya Venkataraman
17.01.2011 Monday Bharathia Vidya Bhavan Main Hall
(PH: 24640811)
Divya Sena  Mohiniyattam by methil devikka
Download


15th TAMIL ISAI VIZHA
Venue - Valli Ammal College For Women - Silver Jubilee Hall, Anna Nagar, Chennai-40
Date   Time Programme
26.12.2010 Sunday 6.00 PM Inauguration
7.30PM JSC Creations Presents Kathadi Ramamurthy in NEENGA YAAR PAKKAM
27.12.2010 Monday 4.30 PM Mambalam Sisters R.Chitra & Vijayalakshmi - R.Hemalatha - Nellai Balaji - K.S.Rangachari
6.45 PM Tamil Isai Vendar Dr.Sirkazhi G.Sivachidambaram & Party
28.12.2010 Tuesday 4.30 PM Raji Gopalkrishnan - Dr.Jyotsna Srikanth Malakavari Balaji - H.Sivaramakrishnan
6.45 PM Tamil Isai Vendar T.V.Sankaranarayanan Mysor V.Srikanth - Mannargudi Eswaran - H.Sivaramakrishnan
29.12.2010 Wednesday 4.30 PM Prema Rangarajan - Charulatha Ramanujam Mannarkoil J.Balaji
6.45 PM Tamil Isai Vendar Dr.N.Ramani & R.Thiyagarajan Flute Duet M.Chandrasekaran - S.Balashankar- Madipakkam Murali
30.12.2010 Thursday 4.30 PM Nisha P.Rajagopal - Dr.Jyotsna Srikanth - Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar - Chandra Sekara Sharma
6.45 PM Tamil Isai Vendar Bombay Sisters C.Saroja & C.Lalitha - S.P.Ananthapadbanaban - Madipakkam Suresh - H.Sivaramakrishnan
31.12.2010 Friday 4.30 PM Dr.Subashni Parthasarathy - Usha Rajagopalan B.Ganapathyraman - Adampakkam K.Shankar
6.45 PM United Visuals Presents TV Varadharajan in NERADI OLIPARAPPU by C.V.Chandra Mohan
01.01.2011 Saturday 3.00 PM Sathya Sai Creations Presents Mappillai Ganesh in Comedy Kalyanam by Ezhichur Arvindan
4.30 PM Isai Peroli Papanasam Ashok Ramani - V.V.Ravi- Tanjore Ramadoss - N.Govindarajan
6.45 PM Kadri Gopalnath Saxophone - A.Kanniyakumari B.Harikumar - B.Rajasekar - Udipi Sridhar
Download


NATYADARSHAN 2010
Time 25 December 2010, Saturday Time 26 December 2010, Sunday Time 27 December 2010, Monday
08.45 – 09:45 am Inaugural Session 09.30 – 10:10 am Lecture Demonstration 1 - Rhythm 09.30 – 10:30 am Lecture Demonstration 1 - Thalam
    Laya Lakshanam Music for Dance
    Meenakshi and group Dr. Padma Subramanyam
     
09:45 – 10:30 am Lecture Demonstration 1 - Poetry 10:15 – 11:00 am Lecture Demonstration 2 10:35 – 11:30 am Lecture Demonstration 2
  Classical Interpretations of the Comtemporary " Rhythm Romance " - Kathak resonates with Global Sounds. Thanjavur Legacy of Dance
  Rama Vaidyanathan, Neena Prasad and                   Thirumathi Kanimozhi Nirupama Rajendra Lakshmi Viswanthan
   
10:30 – 11:30 am Lecture Demonstration 2 11:10 – 12:10 am Lecture Demonstration 3 11.40 am VALEDICTORY FUNCTION
  Potana Bagavatam AADHUNIKA  
  Urmila Sathya Narayana Kiran Subramanyam and Sandhya Kiran and The Rasika Dance Ensemble  
   
06:00 – 07:00 pm PERFORMANCE 1 06:00 – 07:00 pm PERFORMANCE 1 06:00 – 07:00 pm PERFORMANCE 1
  Shridhar and Anuradha Shridhar, Bharatanatyam Nirupama Rajendra and Ensemble, Kathak Sheejith Krishna, Bharatanatyam
   
07:15 – 08:15 pm PERFORMANCE 2 07:15 – 08:15 pm PERFORMANCE 2 07:15 – 08:15 pm PERFORMANCE 2
  Alarmel Valli, Bharatanatyam   Swapna Sundari, Vilasini Natyam   Madhavi Mudgal, Odissi
Download

Programmes for the Month of NOVEMBER, 2010

Date

Venue

Time

Programme

08th Nov 2010 Monday

Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall

06:00 PM

Bharathanatyam by SOWMYA THILAK
(Disc. of Vijay Madhavan)

  

 

07:30 PM

Bharathanatyam by SAMYUKTHA
(Disc. of Kanchana Janardhanan)

09th Nov 2010 Tuesday

Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall

06:00 PM

Bharathanatyam by G. APARNA
(Disc. of Dr. Padma Subramaniam)

  

 

07:30 PM

Bharathanatyam by VIJAY MADHAVAN
(Disc. of Smt. Chitra Viswaswaran)

10th Nov 2010 Wednesday

Naradha Gana Sabha Mini Hall

06:00 PM

Bharathanatyam by KIRAN RAJAGOPAL
(Disc. of A. Laskhman)

  

 

07:30 PM

Bharathanatyam by SRUTHIKUMAR
(Disc. of J. Suryanarayana Murthy)

14th Nov 2010 Sunday

Karthik Rajagopal Hall

09:00 AM - 06:30 PM

CHILDREN'S DAY CELEBRATION

15th Nov 2010 Monday

Karthik Rajagopal Hall

05:30 PM - 06:45 PM

KARTKIK NARAYANAN,
LAVANYA RAMAN,
Nellai SRIKRISHNAN

 

 

07:00 PM - 08:30 PM

JAYALASKHMI SEKAR - Veena,
Melakkaveri BALAJI,
Adambakkam SANKAR

16th Nov 2010 Tuesday

Karthik Rajagopal Hall

05:30 PM - 06:45 PM

M.RAGINISRI,
K.J.DILEEP,
Patri RAGHAVAN

 

 

07:00 PM - 08:30 PM

SWATHY SKIKRISHNA,
B.ANANTHAKRISHNAN,
Kumbakonam SWAMYNATHAN

17th Nov 2010 wednesday

Karthik Rajagopal Hall

05:30 PM - 06:45 PM

R. SUBHASREE and Party

 

 

07:00 PM - 08:30 PM

Delhi V.MUTHUKUMAR,
S.P.ANANATHA PADMANABHAN,
GURU RAGAVENDRA

18th Nov 2010 Thursday

Karthik Rajagopal Hall

05:30 PM - 06:45 PM

K.LASKHMI and Party

 

 

07:00 PM - 08:30 PM

SWARNA RETHOS,
Anayampatt G. VENKATASUBRANIAN, K.S.RAMANA

19th Nov 2010 Friday

Karthik Rajagopal Hall

06:00 PM

PADMAVATHI RAMACHANDRAN - Vocal